Welcome Guest, Join Free | Sign In | Help
Position:
-
-
/
-
- Detail

[Sell]Epimedium Extract

PDF: [Sell]Epimedium Extract PDF
Contact Person: cassie
Telephone: 15874162187
Address: Room 610, Qinglaonian Department, Furong Yuan, Furong District, Changsha City,Hunan Province,China
Region: China
Category: Health & Medical / Herb Medicine
Link Tool: China Health & Medical - China Herb Medicine
View More: [All] [Buy] [Sell] [Cooperation]
Post Time: 2013-03-17T06:52:11+00:00
Product Name:Epimedium herb/Epimedium Extract
Latin Name:Epimedium Grandiflorum
Other Name:Epimedium Davidii Franch
Part of Used: Whole Herb
Active Ingredient: Icariin /Icariins
Specification:5%-98% by HPLC
CAS Number: 489-32-7
Molecular Formula: C33H40O15
Molecular Weight: 676.66
Appearance:Yellow brown fine powder
Odor: Characteristic
Test method: HPLC
Solubility: soluble in ethanol, ethyl acetate, insoluble in water, insoluble in ether, benzene,
chloroform.
Melting Point: 231~232 degrees
Loss on drying: ≤0.5%

Brief Introduction:
Epimedium belongs to berberidaceae.It is a perennial herbs and widely planted in Shaanxi,
Liaoning, Shanxi, Hubei, Sichuang, Guangxi, etc. The Epimedium we used comes from
Shaanxi province. Based on the local situation of special soil environment and growing condition,
the steady supply of raw materials, high yield and reduction of cost can be guaranteed.

Main Functions:
1.Enchance sexual functions traditionally,and research that icariin can enchance erectile functions.
2.Benefit kidneys and remove rheumatisms
3.Prevent osteoporosis
4.Prevent menopause and high blood pressure
5.Strengthen the immunity ability
6.Increase coronal pulse flowing, and accelerate spermatic fluid

Application:
1.Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is mainly used as pharmaceutical materail to treat asthenia
of kidney,impotence,spermatorrhea, prospermia,cold extremities,acroanesthesia or convulsion,etc.
2.Applied in the field of health care products, it was used in capsules, health food, oral liquid,
health care wine and other alcoholic beverages, which has good health care effect on human
cardiovascular and endocrine system, delaying aging.

Terms & Conditions:
1.Packing Detail:25kg/fiber drum OR 1kg/aluminium bag OR as per your request.
2.Delivery time:within 7 working days
3.Storage: Stored in a cool & dry well-closed container,keep away from moisture and strong
light,high temperature.
4.Shelf life: Two years when properly stored.
5.Delivery:By UPS/DHL/TNT/EMS or by Air/ Sea as per Qty or as your requirements.
6.Free sample for your test
About Us - Contact Us - Privacy Policy - Report Abuse